English (Clinical Psychology; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
addictive personality [correct, voir observation]
CONT: There's no standard definition of what an addictive personality entails. But people often use the term to refer to a collection of traits and behaviors that some believe are inherent in people at risk for addiction.
OBS: addictive personality: The designation "addictive personality" is sometimes considered pejorative. However, there is no generally accepted term to replace it.
French (Psychologie clinique; Drogues et toxicomanie)
personnalité associée à un risque accru de dépendance [proposition, nom féminin]