English (Work and Production)
quality of design
OBS: The value inherent in the design; a measure of the excellence of the design in relation to the customer's requirements.
French (Travail et production)
qualité technique
OBS: Valeur intrinsèque du modèle; degré d'excellence du modèle par rapport aux exigences du client.