English (Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law); Family Law (common law))
privity of blood [correct]
CONT: Privity of blood exists between an heir and his ancestor(privity in blood inheritable) and between coparceners. That privity was formerly of importance in the law of descent cast.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
connexité du sang [correct, nom féminin]