English (Law of Contracts (common law))
deal-breaker
CONT: Supply initial comments on issues related to safety, health, environment and risk management, assessment of potential, immediate "deal-breakers".
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
briseur de marché [proposition, nom masculin]