English (Diving (Naval Forces))
diver support facility [correct]
CONT: In September 2009, Connecticut made an initial state investment... that is supporting the construction a new diver support facility at the base as well as modernizing a boiler at the base's power plant.
French (Plongée (Forces navales))
installation de soutien aux plongeurs [proposition, nom féminin]