English (Finance)
founding sponsor [correct]
CONT: The initial investment research and analysis fee for sponsors is $10, 000; FSX plans to raise needed capital by charging an additional $40, 000 for founding sponsor status.
French (Finances)
commanditaire-fondateur [proposition, nom masculin]