English (Electrical Relays)
break-make contact [correct]; transfer contact [correct]
DEF: A contact form in which one contact opens its connection to another contact and then closes its connection to a third contact.
CONT: On break-make contacts, the time interval between initial opening of the normally closed contact and closure of the normally open contact is called transfer time.
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
contact de rupture-fermeture [proposition, nom masculin]