English (Artificial Intelligence)
event descriptor [correct]
CONT: Event descriptors can be divided into initial descriptors and derived descriptors. Both kinds of descriptors can appear attached to goal nodes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
descripteur d'événements [proposition, nom masculin]