English (Military Tactics)
enhanced warning [correct]
CONT: Describe sequence of EOF [escalation of force] measures employed. Step 1. Initial warning : Use of vehicle convoy sign. Step 2. Enhanced warning : Spotlight from lead MRAP [mine-resistant ambush-protected vehicle] ;Use of green laser; One warning shot to the left of oncoming vehicle from an M4 in lead convoy vehicle...
French (Tactique militaire)
avertissement intensifié [proposition, nom masculin]; avertissement amplifié [proposition, nom masculin]