English (Econometrics)
general equilibrium trade model [correct]; GET model [correct]
CONT: A general equilibrium trade model can be described as one in which supply equals demand in every market and all markets are linked together through the mechanism of relative prices. For instance, an increase in demand in one industry raises the price in that industry with a resulting impact on those industries which either purchase the product as an input or supply the initial industry.
French (Économétrie)
modèle d'équilibre général des échanges [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme suggéré par le service de traduction du Conseil économique du Canada.