English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
zero-state response [correct]
DEF: That part of the response of a linear system due to the input. Determined by setting the system initial state to zero.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
réponse à l'état zéro [proposition, nom féminin]