English (Annuities (Insurance))
level payment life annuity
CONT: While Registered Retirement Income Fund pay outs rise each year, the initial pay outs to the pensioner may be significantly lower than those paid under a level payment life annuity.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
rente viagère à versements uniformes [proposition, nom féminin]; rente viagère à versements constants [proposition, nom féminin]