English (Computer Processing of Language Data)
information development [correct]; info development [correct]
DEF: The initial phase of the information cycle, followed by info delivery, info consumption, and info update.
OBS: Such as authoring and translation.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques)
développement d'objets informationnels [proposition, nom masculin]; développement informationnel [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comprend habituellement les étapes de la rédaction et de la traduction. Voir objet informationnel, cycle informationnel.