English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
check disc [correct]
DEF: The initial disc, usually of lower quality than a production disc, that is produced to confirm the accuracy of interactive program coding.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
disque test [proposition, nom masculin]; disque de contrôle [proposition, nom masculin]