English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Motors (Machinery))
rig-test [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... Rolls-Royce has a... contract providing initial funding for the Advanced Core Military Engine demonstration program and will rig-test components in 1984 and 1985.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Moteurs mécaniques)
essayer au banc