English (Police)
wet affair
OBS: mokrye dyela (KGB).
OBS: kidnapping, assassination or other form of terrorism; planned and carried out by the 13th Department of the First Directorate of the KGB.
French (Police)
affaire humide [nom féminin]
OBS: équivalent des missions Arma et missions Homo du Service Action (S.A.) du S.D.E.C.E.