English (Urinary Tract)
HIV nephropathy [correct]
DEF: Any disorder of the kidney, including inflammatory, degenerative, and sclerotic conditions caused by the HIV.
CONT: Renal function may be impaired as a result of HIV nephropathy or volume depletion from diarrhea or wasting.
French (Appareil urinaire)
néphropathie due au VIH [proposition, nom féminin]; néphropathie liée au VIH [proposition, nom féminin]