English (Urinary Tract)
uremic [correct]
CONT: Uremic syndrome(uremia) is a serious complication of chronic kidney disease and acute kidney injury(also known as acute renal failure). It occurs when urea and other waste products build up in the body because the kidneys are unable to eliminate them.
French (Appareil urinaire)
urémique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à l'urémie.