English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
didactic [correct]
CONT: Didactic decisions, instead of being simply hard-coded, can be derived from the interactions of specialized rules or from similar knowledge structures meant to represent the system's pedagogical expertise. The word "didactic" will be used to contrast pedagogical interventions with diagnostic processes, which are also a type of pedagogical activity.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
didactique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui vise à instruire, qui a rapport à l'enseignement.
OBS: Comparer à pédagogique.