English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
actual knowledge and consent [correct]
CONT: Subsection(1) does not apply to a candidate, official agent or any other person acting on behalf of a candidate with the candidate's actual knowledge and consent...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
connaissance et consentement véritables [correct]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
verdadero conocimiento y consentimiento [proposition, nom masculin]