English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
long-term viability [correct]
CONT: ... the focus of concern in this assessment was on the long-term viability of certain species populations. Consequently, a knowledge of a species’ response to contact with oil would be required to determine direct impacts and some understanding of a species’ trophic dependencies would help in tracing second-order impacts.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
viabilité à long terme [nom féminin]