English (Air Pollution)
dose-response functions [correct]
CONT: The cost-benefit approach used in the SEIA requires rather precise dose-response functions for each effect. Assessment of the present information base shows that major gaps in knowledge exist for each of the pollutants covered in this report.
OBS: An expected effect of various doses.
French (Pollution de l'air)
fonctions dose-réponse [nom féminin]
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
funciones dosis-reacción [nom féminin, pluriel]; funciones dosis-efecto [nom féminin, pluriel]