English (Labour and Employment)
voluntary certification [correct]
DEF: The assessment of the skills and knowledge of workers in non-regulated occupations in order to establish job proficiency.
French (Travail et emploi)
attestation volontaire [correct, nom féminin]; reconnaissance professionnelle facultative [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Reconnaissance des habiletés et connaissances d'un travailleur dans une profession ou un métier non réglementé.