English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods; Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge technology [correct]
DEF: Software solutions that can turn the intellectual assets of human capital and individual knowledge into organizational intelligence.
CONT: Knowledge technologies will effectively manage, organize, and link strategic pieces of information to create a more advanced form of corporate training.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Intelligence artificielle)
technologie du savoir [correct, nom féminin]; technologies des connaissances [nom féminin]
CONT: A. Feigenbaum a proposé la création d'un centre national pour la technologie des connaissances.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Inteligencia artificial)
tecnología del conocimiento [correct, nom féminin]; tecnología del saber [nom féminin]