English (Information Processing (Informatics))
intelligent event processing engine [correct]
CONT: Intelligent event processing engines base their decisions on artificial intelligence techniques and knowledge processing, in which case their behavior adapts continuously to the changing environment they monitor.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
moteur de traitement intelligent d'événements [proposition, nom masculin]