English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
programming knowledge [correct]
CONT: The two kinds of programming knowledge that we will consider here are goals and plans.
CONT: programming knowledge base
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
connaissance de programmation [correct, nom féminin]