English (Tectonics)
tectonic evolution [correct, voir observation]; tectonic history [correct]; tectonic process [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Present study with space-borne data products was intended to supplement and update the existing data base as well as to upbuild the knowledge of tectonic history.
OBS: tectonic evolution; tectonic process: terms used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
évolution tectonique [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; processus tectonique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: évolution tectonique; processus tectonique : termes en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.