English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
data-sensitive rule [correct]
CONT: The rule engine on the server is based on... one of the most... widely-used models of knowledge representation, known as the production systems model... The distinguishing feature of production systems is the use of data-sensitive rules rather than sequenced instructions as the basis of computation.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
règle sensible aux données [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
regla sensible a los datos [proposition, nom féminin]