English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
learner-oriented [correct]; learner-centred [correct]; learner-centered [correct]; learner-based [correct]
CONT: Steering testing successfully integrates a number of themes developed in the last two chapters : it supplements sequencing optimization à la BIP with diagnostic information based on issues à la WEST, in the context of a learner-oriented organization of knowledge à la genetic graph.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
orienté apprenant [correct]; axé sur l'étudiant [correct]
OBS: Apprenant : personne engagée dans un processus éducatif impliquant parfois le recours à l'ordinateur. Terme d'origine québécoise usité dans tous les pays francophones, dans le contexte de la formation professionnelle.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Educación permanente)
centrado en el estudiante [correct]; dirigido al estudiante [correct]