English (Geology)
stratification foliation [correct]
DEF: The segregation of certain minerals in thin, irregular, discontinuous laminae, in planes parallel to the bedding or stratification.
French (Géologie)
disposition en feuillets parallèles [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: (des minéraux).