English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
sutural laminae [correct]
CONT: The anterior margin of each valve except the first is provided with two projections called sutural laminae which underlie the posterior margin of the preceding valve.
CONT: Sutural laminae facilitate intimate attachment between adjacent sclerites through muscles(transverse, lateral longitudinal) that attach to the posterior...
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
lame suturale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Partie recouverte des plaques (8 en tout) qui constituent le corps des mollusques de la famille des Chitonidés.