English (Scientific Instruments; Rheology)
capillary viscometer [correct]
DEF: A long, narrow tube used to measure the laminar flow of fluids.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Rhéologie)
viscosimètre à tube capillaire [correct, nom masculin]; viscosimètre capillaire [nom masculin]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Reología)
viscosimetro capilar [nom masculin]