English (Algae)
Laminaria hyperborea [latin]
CONT: Subtidal forest of Laminaria hyperborea occur down to depths of 12-13 m below extreme low water spring tides off the S. W. Coast of the Isle of Man.
French (Algues)
laminaire hyperboréen [proposition, nom masculin]