English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
exposure monitoring equipment [correct]
OBS: This equipment includes the exposure frames, plate makers, contact printers, and exposure systems for microcircuitry, printed circuit, and chemical milling applications. These units are used to transfer circuit patterns from original artwork to photographic film(photomasks), from artwork or film to the printing plate; on from artwork or from artwork to a copper or other metal clad laminate.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
appareils de surveillance de l'exposition [proposition, nom masculin]