English (Reconstituted-Wood Products; Wood Products)
laminated fiberboard panel [correct]; laminated fiberboard [proposition]
OBS: fiberboard: A sheet of material made from fibers of wood or other lignocellulosic material and manufactured by an interfelting of the fibers followed by compacting between rolls or in a platen press. Fiberboards are classified according to their density and their method of manufacture.
OBS: laminate : A product made by bonding together two or more layers of material or materials.
OBS: When it comes to laminates for overlaying board substrates, there are two types: self-bonding and adhesive-bonded.
French (Bois reconstitués; Produits du bois)
panneau de fibres de bois stratifié [proposition, nom masculin]; carton-fibre stratifié [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Panneau stratifié composé de fibres de bois agglomérées.
OBS: placage stratifié : Produit de bois de charpente constitué de placages collés ensemble de façon que le fil des placages soit toujours parallèle à l'axe de l'élément.