English (Plywood)
arrangements of plies [correct]
CONT: A prescribed sequence for laying up individual plies or layers to form a laminate, indicating the arrangement of plies by material type and other characteristics, such as fiber orientation.
French (Contreplaqués)
disposition des plis [proposition, nom féminin]