English (Weapon Systems)
strip laminate [correct]; spiral wrap [correct]
CONT: Strip laminate construction reduces the danger of explosion due to fire and ballistic attack.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
stratifié en ruban [proposition, nom masculin]