English (Drawing)
applied tone laminate
OBS: The artist used a technique similar to that of Lettertone, but could not mention this registered trademark; so he(or she) coined the term "applied tone laminate".
French (Dessin)
pellicule adhésive tramée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Equivalent établi avec le client et d'après les explications qu'il a obtenues de l'artiste.