English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
balanced laminate [correct]
DEF: A composite laminate in which all laminae at angles other than 0 degrees and 90 degrees occur only in ± pairs (not necessarily adjacent).
OBS: laminate(noun) : Product made by bonding together two or more layers of material or materials.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
stratifié équilibré [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: stratifié: Produit fabriqué en réunissant deux ou plusieurs couches de matière(s).