English (Synthetic Fabrics; Fabric Nomenclature)
bonded nylon [correct]; bonded nylon fabric [correct]
CONT: bonded nylon : A 200 denier nylon has been laminated to a 6. 5 oz cotton twill to create a nice appearing fabric with a stiff hand. This fabric has minimal abrasion resistance and less tear strength. A popular fabric throughout the banking industry.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Nomenclature des tissus)
nylon contrecollé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Veste [...] en nylon contrecollé, doublure hiver amovible en lainage.