English (Special Packaging)
rollstock [correct]; roll stock [proposition]
CONT: New Microseal heat-sealable rollstock allows food packagers to create single-vessel, microwavable flexible packaging on high-speed, horizontal form-fill-seal machinery.... Microseal is metallized-polyester film laminated to printable, white bleached paper.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
film en rouleaux [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pellicule de matériau souple (par ex.: complexes, feuilles d'aluminium mince ou feuille de cellophane, etc.) disponible en rouleau et que l'on emploie en emballage.