English (Plywood)
laminated plywood [correct]
DEF: Laminated wood in which the layers are sheet or strips of plywood, and the face grain is oriented to meet particular strength requirements.
French (Contreplaqués)
lamellé de contreplaqués [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Lamellé dont les couches sont constituées par des contreplaqués.