English (Plywood; Types of Wood)
laminating stock [correct]; lamination stock
DEF: Timber to be used for laminating.
OBS: laminating stock : term and definition reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, CSA International, 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA International shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA international material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA International.
French (Contreplaqués; Sortes de bois)
bois pour lamellés [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Bois destiné à la fabrication de panneaux de bois multi-couches ou de placages.