English (Plastic Arts (General))
unframing [nom]
CONT: Exhibition, design and preparation. Matting, framing, unframing, dry mounting, laminating.
French (Arts plastiques (Généralités))
désencadrer [proposition]
CONT: Désencadrer une œuvre.