English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Technical Textiles)
laminating base fabric [correct]; base fabric for laminating [correct]
CONT: Equipment. Information on stitch-bonding machines Malimo : for textile glass processing(base fabric for laminating)...
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles techniques)
tissu de base pour laminage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Matériel. Information sur les machines à liage par couture Malimo : pour fibres de verre (tissu de base pour laminage) [...].