English (Badges and Instruments of Identification; Clothing (Military))
badge stay
OBS: (beret) Shall be of two pieces, shaped and dimensioned as shown on the drawing. The two pieces shall be laminated together with a laminating compound.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité; Habillement (Militaire))
renfort d'insigne [nom masculin]