English (Pulp and Paper)
laminé [voir observation, adjectif]
OBS: No English equivalent exists for this concept. In French, the term "laminé" refers to the process of passing paper or board through a thickness calender suitable for giving it uniform thickness.
French (Pâtes et papier)
laminé [correct, adjectif, normalisé]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] papier ou carton qui a été passé dans un laminoir afin de présenter une épaisseur régulière.
OBS: laminé : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR et l'ISO.