English (Lamp Components; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
medium screw base [correct]; medium screw cap [correct, proposition, Grande-Bretagne]; medium screw lamp base [proposition]; medium screw lamp cap [proposition]
OBS: Lamp base, British, lamp cap. That part of a lamp which connects to the lamp holder; provides electrical contacts.
French (Éléments de lampes; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
culot à vis moyen [correct, nom masculin]; culot moyen à vis [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Culot à vis normal des lampes à incandescence d'usage général dont le diamètre est de 27 mm.