English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
fibreoptic lens
CONT: Avtech Electronics Ltd. is a distributor for many surveillance items... an adapter for fibreoptic lens and endoscopes, a ceramic lamp to house a covert video camera and transmitter.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
lentille à fibres optiques [nom féminin]; fibres optiques [nom féminin, pluriel]