English (Lighting; Lamp Components; Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
sleeve filter [correct]
OBS: Sleeve filters are often used on fluorescent lamps to reduce U. V. output, but should be combined with selecting a low U. V. lamp.
French (Éclairage; Éléments de lampes; Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
filtre tubulaire [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; filtre pour tube fluorescent [correct, proposition, nom masculin]