English (Aquaculture; Fish)
upwelling box [correct]
CONT: The first iterations of the lamprey activated switches were installed in the upwelling box located at the top of the exit slide.
French (Aquaculture; Poissons)
incubateur à courant ascendant [correct, nom féminin]