English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
choroid plexus [correct]; tela choroidea [correct]
CONT: The upper surface of the brain [of the lamprey] is covered by an extensive vascular pad, the choroid plexus or tela choroidea.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
plexus choroïdien [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La surface supérieure du cerveau [de la Lamproie] est couverte d'un vaste plexus choroïdien [...]