English (Lighting; Photography; Cinematography)
booster light [correct]
DEF: ... an arc lamp or cluster-type quartz lamps used on exterior locations for boosting the daylight, especially when filling the shadows.
French (Éclairage; Photographie; Cinématographie)
lumière d'appoint [nom féminin]