English (Commercial Practice (Restaurants); Types of Restaurants)
full-service casual dining restaurants [correct]
CONT: Ruby Tuesday operates 3 casual dining concepts comprised of Ruby Tuesday, Mozzarella's & Tia's. Ruby Tuesdays are casual, full-service restaurants with whimsical artifacts, classic brass & Tiffany lamps which create a comfortable, nostalgic look & feel. Mozarella's is a full-service restaurant with a menu that features a variety of pastas & thin-crust pizzas, along with made-from-scratch soups, entree salads & sandwiches. Tia's, is a full-service casual dining restaurant. Tia's menu items include traditional Tex-Mex favorites such as : fajitas, enchiladas, tacos, nachos & quesadillas.
CONT: The Arizona Pizza Company concept is a full-service, casual dining restaurant offering eat-in and take-out service. In addition to the cozy dining areas, a full service bar is strategically positioned and designed to attract singles, couples, men and women.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Restauration); Catégories de restaurants)
restaurant informel, à service complet [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: La grilladerie The Ocean Club est situé au club privé Ocean Club du centre de villégiature, tout près de l'Océan Atlantique. Il s'agit d'un restaurant informel où les repas sont servis autant à l'intérieur qu'à l'extérieur sur le patio. Le menu offre des sandwichs de style casse-croûte, des salades fraîches et des articles grillés sur le feu.