English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rear fog light [correct]; rear fog lamp [correct]
CONT: Bright rear fog lamps that shed snow provide added safety by allowing trailing vehicles to see you more clearly.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
feu antibrouillard arrière [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les feux antibrouillards arrière brillants, qui dissipent la neige, accroissent la sécurité en rendant le véhicule plus visible [pour les] voitures qui suivent.