English (Statistics; Lighting)
average lamp efficacy [correct]
DEF: ... the lamp efficacy of a basic model derived by dividing by 21.
CONT: (a) if the basic model has been produced for seven months or more, the total lamp efficacies of three lamps randomly selected during each of seven months during a twelve month period, and(b) if the basic model has been produced for less than seven months, the total lamp efficacies of 21 lamps selected randomly as evenly as possible over the period of production;...
French (Statistique; Éclairage)
efficacité lumineuse moyenne [correct, nom féminin]