English (Law of Contracts (common law))
consummation of agreement
CONT: The licensor shall bear all legal counsel fees incurred by it in connection with the preparation, execution and consummation of this agreement.
OBS: consummation = the state of being consummated; perfection; fulfilment.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
exécution complète du contrat; exécution complète de la convention [proposition, nom féminin]