English (Foreign Trade; Patents (Law))
grant-back provision
OBS: A provision in a licensing contract whereby all improvements made by the licensee to the product or process shall belong to the licensor.
French (Commerce extérieur; Brevets d'invention (Droit))
clause de licence en retour [nom féminin]; clause de rétrocession [nom féminin]