English (Psychology (General); Personnel and Job Evaluation; Marketing Research)
sensation level [correct]; sl [correct]; sensory level [correct]
CONT: In the different centers of consciousness, once one either has security or no longer is hung up about it all the time, they can move up and start desiring the next logical step : sensation. On the sensation level of consciousness one seeks and does action in a way to give themselves nice sensations. A distinctly higher level than security, it can give measures of happiness, such as pleasure.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Étude du marché)
niveau de sensoriel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les déficits physiques comprennent des troubles au niveau sensoriel (odorat, vue, audition).