English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
logical memory [correct, normalisé]
OBS: logical memory : term standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
mémoire logique [proposition, nom féminin]