English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
logical-memory test [correct]
OBS: Logical memory : that variety of learning for which the evidence is the ability to recall or recognize the meaning of what was studied, regardless of whether one can reproduce what was studied in its exact original form.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de mémoire logique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Test servant à évaluer l'aptitude soit à évoquer ou reconnaître la signification de ce qui a été appris sans pour autant pouvoir le restituer dans sa forme originale.