English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
network mapper [correct]
CONT: A network mapper is a specialized tool that borrows features from port scanners and protocol analyzers in order to actively or passively build a logical infrastructure map of a network.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
cartographieur de réseau [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
trazador de red [correct, nom masculin]