English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Operating Systems (Software); Software)
spin button [correct]; rotary selector switch
OBS: selector : An automatic switching operation in a computer process that enables a logical choice to be made, based on results of the processing already carried out.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Logiciels)
sélecteur rotatif [correct, nom masculin]