English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
abstraction operator [correct]
CONT: An operator, i. e. a logical symbol binding a variable, is called the abstraction operator if it transforms a sentential formula into a name of the set of those things which satisfy that formula.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opérateur d'abstraction [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
operador de abstracción [correct, nom masculin]