English (Computer Display Technology; Informatics; Computer Programs and Programming)
picker [correct]
CONT: A picker is a control for selecting a single value by scrolling a short list which contains predictable values of a logical order. The scrollable list of a picker is displayed on the same screen where the picker is activated. The selected value appears and gets updates in the same cell of the label when a value is scrolled to the center of the picker view.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Informatique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sélecteur tournant [proposition, nom masculin]; sélecteur défilant [proposition, nom masculin]