English (Artificial Intelligence)
proof-theoretic approach [correct]
DEF: In the logical tradition, one of the two ways of distinguishing arguments; it translates the premises of these arguments into a logical representation such as the first-order predicate calculus.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
approche théorie de la preuve [correct, nom féminin]