English (Software)
logical [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A term used to describe entities (files resources) as they appear in contrast to physical entities as they exist. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: logical : term officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Logiciels)
logique [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]
DEF: Terme employé pour décrire des entités logiques (abstraites) par opposition aux entités matérielles. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: logique : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).