English (IT Security)
material risk [correct]
DEF: A risk related to the destruction of all or part of the computer hardware, equipment or facilities.
OBS: As opposed to "logical risk".
French (Sécurité des TI)
risque matériel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Risque informatique concernant la perte totale ou partielle du matériel et des équipements informatiques.
OBS: Par opposition à «risque immatériel».