English (Mathematics)
truth set [correct]
DEF: A mathematical or logical set containing all the elements that make a given statement of relationships true when substituted in it.
French (Mathématiques)
ensemble vérifonctionnel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir vérifonctionnel.