English (Computer Programs and Programming)
programmable logical unit [correct]; PLU [correct]
DEF: A logical unit capable of being set to operate in a specified manner, or of accepting remote setpoints or other commands.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
unité logique programmable [correct, nom féminin]; ULP [correct, nom féminin]