English (Computer Graphics)
view plane [correct]
DEF: Logical surface for 2-D image projection which can be extended to create a 3D viewing volume.
French (Infographie)
plan de visualisation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Surface logique pour la projection d'une image en 2D; celle-ci peut être étendue pour créer un volume de visualisation en 3D.