English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
study resources [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The tremendous expanse of the Arctic raises important logistical questions concerning what to study and where. As well, as a result of many biotic processes being temporarily compressed, the time available for field studies may be only a matter of weeks. Consequently, decisions regarding the deployment of study resources may be critical.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
ressources d'étude [nom masculin, pluriel]