English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Military Transportation)
light logistic vehicle; light logistics vehicle [voir observation]
OBS: light logistics vehicle : Although the use of the term "logistics" as an adjective is widespread, the correct form of the adjective is "logistic. "
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Transport militaire)
véhicule logistique léger [nom masculin]