English (Emergency Management; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
oil spill response [correct]
CONT: Various aspects of oil spill response will be assessed, including collection mechanisms such as booms, containment systems, storage and disposal, with a special focus on operability and logistics, particularly deployment.
French (Gestion des urgences; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
intervention en cas de déversement d'hydrocarbures [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias; Petróleo bruto y derivados)
respuesta al vertido de petróleo [correct, nom féminin]; respuesta al vertido de hidrocarburos [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La respuesta al vertido de hidrocarburos (Exxon, Erika, Prestige, Deep Sea Horizon) requiere la participación de personal multidisciplinario (oceanógrafos, biólogos marinos, químicos, geólogos y gestores ambientales).