English (Applications of Automation; Military Equipment)
partially uncrewed [correct]; PU [correct]; partially unmanned [correct]
CONT: Partially Unmanned. In these systems, existing logistics vehicles are fitted with a leader-follower automation kit. This kit allows for a manned vehicle to set a path for unmanned follower vehicles.
PHR: partially uncrewed operation, partially uncrewed ship
French (Automatisation et applications; Matériel militaire)
partiellement sans équipage [proposition]